Home
Games
Join Now
Promotions
Play Safe
Support
Faq




JOIN NOW
LOGIN
LOGIN
JOIN NOW
Keep it Casushi!
Hey valued customer! Casushi is the best thing since sliced bread. You know why? It's because we give you awesome support for all your crazy questions. Our super-duper, Casushi masters are always here to help and give you some trusty telephone time.

If they cannot answer your question, they will creatively divert your attention using classic call-center tactics in an attempt to disguise their incompetence and give peace of mind - no matter what your location, shoe size or dietary preference. Our Live Chat Team will be available 7 days a week*, answer all of the mysteries of the universe by email within 24 earth hours and at no point during communications will there be any reference to raw fish!

*Actual Live Chat hours are 9am - 11pm, 7 days per week.



Freq asked questions
Account Related Questions
Index:
Is creating an account free?
When will I receive my welcome bonus?
Can I have more than one account?
I am having issues creating an account
I have lost my username or password
Will my personal information be kept secure?
Receiving promotional emails and unsubscribing
I want to close my account 

Is creating an account free?
Creating an account is 100% free. There are no monthly fees or required deposit amounts. You decide if, when and how much you want to play!  

Now that we've got that out of the way, why not open a free account with us! 

When will I receive my welcome bonus?
You will receive a bonus and or bonus spins upon making a successful first deposit. The bonus is added automatically at the same time your balance is updated, immediately after your deposit has been made. For full details of the current Welcome Bonus please visit our promotions page.

Can I have more than one account?
It is not permitted to open more than one account at Casushi, to prevent bonus abuse and unfair tournament advantages. We enforce this rule in several ways, including electronic verification.

Please use our forgot password tool if you have lost your username or password.  

Please be aware that opening multiple accounts might void any withdrawal requests you make, and might result in the closing of all of your accounts. 

I am having issues creating an account
First, please make sure you are using the correct signup link. You'll be using the form on the left side of the page. Then, make sure you have filled out all the required fields.  

Pressing the “Create account” button should take you to the next step of the process, or alert you what field is incorrect.  

Please contact Customer Services if you are still having issues signing up with us 

I have lost my username or password
Please use our forgot password tool to request your username and to reset your password.  

Please contact Customer Services if this tool does not resolve the issue. 

Will my personal information be kept secure?
To secure your information, we have put various measures in place. Your information is safely stored on a strictly secure network and can only be accessed by a small and select number of employees. If you need to access your personal data, you do this through a secure connection. When details are exchanged, a special coding system is used. The technology applied is regularly updated in order that we can continue guaranteeing the safety of your information and the reliability of our systems.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for more information about your privacy. 

Receiving promotional emails and unsubscribing
We regularly send email newsletters to our players. We take great care to only send newsletters out when we feel our players will appreciate its content. For example; newsletters might contain bonus offers, entries to tournaments or new game releases. 

Please contact Customer Services if you are having issues receiving our newsletter.  

If you wish to unsubscribe from our mailing list, you may use the 'unsubscribe' details that can be found at the bottom of every newsletter. 

I want to close my account
If you wish to close your account then please contact our Customer Services team. If you wish to self-exclude your account then you can initiate this process via our responsible gambling page.
Deposits & Withdrawals
Index:
What deposit methods can I use?
Will my deposit be handled securely
How will my withdrawal be processed?
Do I need to send identification documents?
Withdrawals and Bonuses


What deposit methods can I use?
Sadly we have not yet mastered using actual sushi as currency. However, you can deposit using Debit Card, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly. Please visit our payments page for more information.

Will my deposit be handled securely?
It is extremely important to us that our customers can rely on secure transactions within our casino. All deposit methods use a secure connection to ensure your safety. To further ensure your privacy and safety, we do not store (or even see) card numbers or bank account numbers when you deposit with us. You can deposit using debit card, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly. 

How will my withdrawal be processed?
Withdrawals are returned to the source of funds. For example, if you deposit using a debit card then your withdrawal will be returned to the same card. If this is not possible then we will send the funds to a verified bank account. Please visit our payments page for more information.

Do I need to send identification documents?
In accordance with British Gambling Commission requirements, we verify all new players to confirm their identity and ensure they are over 18. In the majority of cases, this can be done via an electronic check but if that’s not possible then ID documents may be required. We also may request further Know Your Customer (KYC) documentation if certain financial thresholds are exceeded.  

Withdrawals and Bonuses
Please be aware that some (deposit) bonuses can be affected if you request a withdrawal. For example, deposit bonuses that are not played through will be removed by requesting a withdrawal or partial withdrawal. The minimum withdrawal is £10.00. Don't worry; our withdrawal page will inform you about any affected bonuses before the withdrawal request is processed, so you can make an informed decision.
Gameplay
Index:
The games are not working
Where can I find the game rules?
I had an issue while playing a game
I have a question about a specific game


The games are not working
Being unable to play can be caused by multiple reasons. Please check your browser is not blocking the games through an ad or pop-up blocker. If you are having difficulty, then please contact our live help service for instant assistance.

Where can I find the game rules?
Each game contains a '?'-symbol. This symbol can usually be found in the bottom-left of the game, and opens up a new window with the game rules. 

I had an issue while playing a game
Try reloading the game first. Very often, this will get things working again, resolving your issue and allowing you to continue your game.  If an issue occurred between placing a bet, and receiving an outcome for the game, your balance is either restored, or the outcome is shown when opening the game.  

Please feel free to contact Support if your issue has not been resolved automatically. Our team is here to get you back up and running as quickly as possible. 

I have a question about a specific game
Most questions should be answered by the in-game 'Rules', that can be viewed by clicking the '?'-symbol in the game. Please feel free to contact Customer Services for further assistance.
Bonuses & Bonus spins
Index:
What are the basic bonus rules?
How do I receive a bonus?
What is a deposit bonus?
What is a bonus?
How do I use bonus money?
Can I withdraw my bonus?
What are Bonus Spins?
How do I use Bonus Spins?
Where can I find the terms and conditions


What are the basic bonus rules?
Please refer to our bonus terms page for full bonus details, rules and terms. 

How do I receive a bonus?
At Casushi, we just love giving away bonuses! Bonuses come in all sorts of shapes and sizes, but here are the main ones; 

The first bonus you'll probably receive is our 100% welcome bonus. This is added automatically on your first deposit. You might find your next deposit bonus on our promotions page, that features scheduled bonus events. 

From time to time, special bonus offers or bonus spin offers might find their way to your email inbox, so make sure to keep a close eye on them. 

What is a deposit bonus?
A deposit bonus is a bonus that requires a deposit to be redeemed. The bonus amount is usually related to the deposit amount. For example: a 50% deposit bonus will give you a £50 bonus on a £100 deposit. Please check our bonus terms page for more information. 


What is a bonus?
A bonus is a bonus that does not require any deposit to be redeemed. This is usually a fixed bonus amount. Bonuses might be awarded through our newsletters or promotions page. Please visit our bonus terms page for more information 

How do I use bonus money?
You'll always play with your regular balance by default. If your balance is fully consumed, you'll automatically start wagering from your bonuses. Please be aware that winnings generated by wagering from bonus money will be transferred back into that specific bonus, until the wagering requirements are met. Wagering requirements for a bonus are (only) met by wagering from that specific bonus. Please visit our bonuses page for more information 

Can I withdraw my bonus?
You cannot request a withdrawal from your bonus. However, once you have met the wagering requirements for a bonus, that bonus will be transferred to your regular balance, allowing you to request a withdrawal. Please visit our bonus terms page for more information. 

What are Bonus Spins?
Bonus spins may be awarded through our news page page or newsletters, and are usually tied to a specific game. A bonus spin is the same as a bonus game round, usually meaning a bonus spin of the (video)slot reels. 

How do I use Bonus Spins?
bonus spins offer might be added to your account automatically, or require you to use a specific code to activate. Once activated, all you need to do is open up the game that the bonus spins are for, after which you'll be prompted if you want to use your bonus spins automatically. 

Where can I find the terms and conditions
Our bonus terms and conditions can be found here . Our general terms and conditions can be found here
Trust & Security
Index:
Can you guarantee that your games are fair?
Are my details stored safely?
What is your privacy policy?
Are your deposit and withdrawal methods safe?
Are there any hidden costs?


Can you guarantee that your games are fair?
Offering fair play is our most important philosophy. Our games are provided by industry leading suppliers such as NetEnt, Yggdrasil and more. In accordance with stringent British licensing requirements, all games are tested for fairness by a certified independent testing company before being released. This testing includes robust verification of the Return To Player (RTP) rates, which are displayed on our Payout Rates page. In other words, they are squeezed and squeezed to make sure they can go in our basket. 

Are my details stored safely?
We take great care to store your personal details safely. Only a few selected staff members have access to these details. Also, we do not store any personal information when you deposit with us. For example, your debit card number is only known by your trusted payment provider. 

What is your privacy policy?
Please visit our Privacy Policy page to learn more about our Privacy Policy. 

Are your deposit and withdrawal methods safe?
It is important to us that our customers can rely on secure transactions within our casino. All deposit methods use a secure connection to ensure your safety. 

To further ensure your privacy and safety, we do not store (or even see) card numbers or bank account numbers when you deposit with us. 

Are there any hidden costs?
No, there are no secrets or hidden costs anywhere. You decide if you want to play, when you want to play, and how much you want to spend. Now, isn't it time you got stuck into the flesh of Casushi?

You can get almost, but not quite instant assistance from Customer Support via our live chat option. Alternatively, you can complete the form below and our team will email you back within 1440 minutes or 24 hours. Please remember to check your spam or junk folder for our confirmation and replies.

 
SEND
Service Terms & Conditions
Casushi General Terms and Conditions - Version 261023. Last Updated 26th October 2023: Update to Affordability term (11.2)

These General Terms and Conditions (Terms) form a legally binding agreement between you (the Player) and us (the Operator) in relation to the use of the Casushi Website (https://www.Casushi.com).

These Terms apply equally irrespective of whether the Website and related services are accessed via desktop browser, mobile browser, mobile, tablet device, or any other device.

Please read these Terms carefully before accepting and entering into the Agreement with us and participating in the Games. Please retain a copy of these Terms and keep them for your records.

1.     Definitions

Capitalised terms used on this page are defined below:

1.1 Website

The Casushi Website (https://www.Casushi.com) and any other remote product we may offer under the Casushi brand or domain, including any Casushi mobile or tablet applications.

1.2 Games

Any gaming products offered on the Website, including all Casino Games.

1.3 Account

An Account held or used by a Player to Wager on the Games.

1.4 Player

Any person who plays or attempts to play the Games (whether for real money or fun) or holds an Account. In these terms and conditions, a Player may also be referred to as a "member", "user", "you", or "your".

1.5 Operator

The Operator of the Website and its Games is Dazzletag Entertainment Limited. You can find further details about us in section 2 of these Terms. The Operator may also be referred to in these Terms as "Casushi", "we", "our", or "us".

1.6 Wager

The money or bonus funds a Player uses to participate in the Games. A Wager may also be referred to as a "stake," or "wagering".

1.7 Winnings

Any return/payout amount that results from a Wager.

1.8 Progressive Jackpot

A jackpot of which the payout total is incrementally increased every time a game is played for real money.

1.9 Service Provider

A company with whom the Operator has a formal agreement to provide Games, website features, payment facilities or other functions required to operate the Website and administer Accounts.  

1.10 Licence

The licensing arrangements under which the Operator is entitled to provide the Games on the Website, as detailed in section 2 of these Terms.  

1.11 Agreement

The legally binding Agreement between the Player and the Operator formed by the acceptance of these Terms.

2.     Introduction, Licensing and Protection of Customer Funds

2.1 Operator Details

We are Dazzletag Entertainment Limited, a company registered in Malta under Company Registration No. C50978, with its business address at 122 Andrea Debono Street, Naxxar, NXR 4030, Malta.

2.2 Licence Details

We are licensed to provide the Games by the Great British Gambling Commission under licence 039358-R-319429-024. Our full licence details can be viewed on the Gambling Commission's public register.

2.3 Protection of Player Funds

It's important for us to explain how your Account funds are handled and to what extent they are protected in insolvency. We hold customer funds separate from company funds in a dedicated bank account held with our corporate bank. These funds are not protected in the event of insolvency. As per the Gambling Commission rating: Not protected. For more information, please visit https://www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/public-and-players/guide/what-happens-to-your-money-if-a-gambling-business-goes-bust

2.4 Privacy Policy

We collect personal information when you register and use our services. Personal information may include, amongst other things, your name, email address, home address, telephone number, card data and date of birth and additional information collected on registration or through other means. Further details regarding handling Personal Information can be found in our Privacy Policy.

3. Your Account

3.1 Intended Purpose

You understand and acknowledge that all facilities we provide under the Website are to be used for gambling entertainment purposes only. You are not permitted to use the Website for any other reason.

3.2 Eligibility & Acknowledgements

To access the Games and Wager, you must open an Account through the completion of our registration pages. By opening an Account, you confirm that:

a) you are at least 18 years of age
b) you are a resident of the United Kingdom
c) the details you provide to us are your own details and are correct at the time of provision
d) you are not excluded or in a period of timeout under any websites operated by us
e) you do not hold any accounts previously closed or restricted by us
f) you do not already hold an account with us under this Website
g) you agree with the full Terms stated on this page and to our Privacy Policy
h) you have the mental and legal capacity to take responsibility for your actions and enter into the Agreement
i) you will not access your Account whilst under the influence of drugs or alcohol
j) you have not been classified as a problem gambler (either through a professional or self-diagnoses), received treatment for gambling issues or are excluded as part of the Gamstop service
k) you acknowledge that you may lose money through the use of this Website and fully accept responsibility for any financial loss that may occur because of your participation in the Games
l) you accept that the Website and Games and your interaction with them depend on the satisfactory operation of computer systems and networks. Such operations may be subject to disruption, which is beyond our control.

We reserve the right to decline acceptance of Account registration.

We reserve the right to inform any applicable authority, including regulators such as the British Gambling Commission, of any detail of activity on your Account, including any Wager placed.

3.3 United Kingdom Only  

We only allow Players who are residents of the United Kingdom under this Website. Attempting to register or access from outside of the United Kingdom is prohibited.

3.4 Minimum Age

Underage gambling is an offence. You must not use the Website if you are under 18 years of age. Suppose we discover that an Account holder is under 18 years of age. In that case, we will void all transactions under that Account and return any deposited funds to the payment method used. Verification documents may be required to prove Minimum Age.

3.5 Multiple Accounts

Only one Account per Player is allowed on the Website. In the event of discovering multiple accounts belonging to or operated by the same Player, we will close any duplicate Accounts and void any outstanding wagers on those Accounts. Any outstanding balance will be returned to the deposit method registered on the Account.  

You may hold one Account per Website under our Licence, meaning that it is possible to hold multiple accounts across our Licence. Still, only one Account is allowed per Website. Each Website has its own Terms that apply to the Account held under that domain.

3.6 Keeping Personal Details Up to Date

You are responsible for always keeping your personal details up to date. If necessary, we will contact you at your registered email address, by phone, by SMS (text message), or by letter.

3.7 Account Security

Only you are allowed to use your Account. We may ask for verification to prove that the named Account holder is the person who is operating the Account. You must keep your account credentials (username and password) secure. We are not liable for any losses incurred through the unauthorised use of an Account.

3.8 System Security

Although we will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the Website and Games are free from computer viruses, we cannot and do not guarantee that the Website and Games are free of such problems. It is your responsibility to protect your systems and have in place the ability to reinstall any data or programs lost due to a virus.

3.9 Inactive Accounts

After a period of no less than 12 (twelve) months of inactivity on an Account:
      3.9.1.    if there are no funds on the Account, we shall close the Account;
      3.9.2.    if there are funds on the Account, we will attempt to return any funds to the last payment method used by the Player but if we are unable to return such funds, we shall charge a fee of £3 per month (or an equivalent amount in the currency in your Account) in relation to such Account.  Such fee shall be charged until either: (i) your Account balance is reduced to zero (and we shall then close the Account); or (ii) you log into your Account.

4. Account Suspension/Termination

4.1 Prohibited Acts

The following acts are expressly prohibited in relation to your use of the services provided under this Website:

a) use of the services or the Games provided by the Website whilst under the age of 18
b) fraud or attempt to defraud
c) money laundering or terrorist financing
d) use of an Account that is not registered in your details, or allowing someone else to use your Account (third party use)
e) use of a payment method that does not belong to you or does not match the name registered on your Account, or allowing someone else to use your payment method on their Account
f) accessing or attempting to access the Games from outside of the United Kingdom
g) accessing your Account through a VPN, proxy or similar service designed to mask or manipulate your actual location
h) abusing a technical glitch in relation to the Games
i) bonus or promotional abuse as detailed on our bonus terms pages or specific bonus conditions
j) accessing your Account or playing/attempting to play the Games whilst under a period of self-exclusion under any Website operated by us
k) accessing your Account or playing/attempting to play the Games via any Website operated by us whilst under a period of Gamstop exclusion

4.2 Breach of Agreement

We will consider you to be in breach of the Agreement if any of the above Prohibited Acts are connected to you or your Account, or we have reason to believe:

a) you are connected to Prohibited Acts elsewhere under our Licence or as evidenced by public record information (negative press)
b) you have been subject to any bankruptcy, insolvency or criminal proceedings
c) you have made or attempted to make chargebacks or deny deposits made into your Account or using payment methods in your name
d) you have a criminal background, or you are convicted of a criminal offence

4.3 Closure of Account following Breach of Agreement

If we consider you to breach this Agreement (as per terms 4.1 and 4.2), we are entitled to close (temporarily or permanently) any Accounts connected to your activity, as well as:

a)    Withhold all or part of your Account balance, stakes or pending withdrawals whilst our investigations are ongoing, and any verification check or document requests are outstanding
b)    Recover any unpaid deposits or chargeback amounts and fees, including any expenses incurred by us in doing so
c)    Recover any winnings or bonuses that have been connected to prohibited acts
d)    Inform the relevant authorities and other gambling or financial companies with whom we share data to combat criminal activity
e)    Withhold money from your Account (s) to settle any liabilities that may result from your actions

4.4. Account Closure for Other Reasons

You may close your Account by contacting our support team at any time. If you require an exclusion or timeout period, you can arrange these instantly through our Play Safe page.

We are entitled to close your Account at any time without prior notice. Suppose we close your Account, and you are not in breach of this Agreement (as detailed above), we will return any outstanding balance to the deposit method from which the funds originated. In the event of account closure under this term, any pending Wagers or pre-bought tickets will be honoured, and any winnings will be returned to your deposit method.  

5. Verification

5.1 Verification Checks

Under Anti-Money Laundering (AML) regulations, we may be required to make checks to verify your identity, your Source of Funds (SoF) deposited and your underlying Source of Wealth (SoW).

5.2 Electronic Identity Verification

We will attempt to verify the identity details you provide through an electronic "Know Your Customer" (KYC) check provided by Experian Ltd.

If our electronic KYC checks are not successfully completed, your Account will be closed pending receipt and Verification of the following documentation:

- Proof of Identity: Photographic ID, such as a Driving Licence or Passport
AND
- Proof of Address: Bank Statement, Utility Bill, or Council Tax Bill

5.3 Customer Due Diligence (CDD)

We may make further electronic checks or request documentary evidence from you to verify the following details:

a) Identity
b) Residential address
c) Nationality
d) Ownership of payment method(s)
e) You are the person operating the Account  
f) Source of Funds
g) Source of Wealth

CDD requests will be made in accordance with regulatory requirements and our risk-based AML policies. Therefore, the timing of such requests may vary.

Below is a non-exhaustive list of the documents that we may request:

a)    Photo ID (such as passport or driving licence)
b)    Proof of address not older than three months (such as utility bill, council tax statement or bank statement dated within the last 3 months)
c)    Copy of the front and back of your bank card(s); only the first six and last four digits should be visible, and the CV2 code is covered
d)    Photo of you ("selfie") holding identification documents
e)    Copies of bank statements to show the source of funds that you have used to deposit
f)    Documents to evidence the source of wealth underlying the Player funds used. Examples are as follows, but not limited to:
o    Payslips (within the last three months)
o    Tax Documents
o    Dividends certificates
o    Solicitors' statements to confirm property sale or inheritance

5.4 Restriction of unverified accounts

We are entitled to restrict your Account(s) until the necessary verification is completed, including preventing you from accessing the Games on the Website or from withdrawing your funds. In case of documentary evidence being requested, we may restrict your Account(s) and any or all financial activity immediately or within 30 days, as deemed reasonably appropriate based on the perceived risk and relevant regulations.

Any transactions that we deem to be suspicious may be reported to the relevant authorities, and we are entitled to pass on any necessary information to the relevant authorities.  We may also withhold any customer funds where we consider it necessary in order to comply with any legal and regulatory obligations with which we are required to comply.

Any further transactions with a Player restricted due to incomplete Verification may be subject to permission from the relevant authorities in accordance with AML regulations and policies.

6. Depositing

6.1 Account Funding

You can deposit funds into your Account using any of the payment methods shown on the cashier page of the Website. We do not accept deposits via cash or cheque.

6.2 No third-party payments

You are only allowed to deposit with a payment method that is registered in your name and matches the name on the Account. Using a third-party payment method is a Prohibited Act, as per section 4 of these Terms.

6.3 Minimum and Maximum Deposits

A minimum deposit of £10 and a maximum of £5000 per transaction may be made using any of our accepted payment methods.

6.4 Interest on Player funds

We are not a financial institution; thus, any deposits made into your Account are not due to interest payments whatsoever.

6.5 Fees

We do not charge a fee for depositing. We do not accept responsibility for any charges or fees levied by card issuers or financial institutions.

6.6 Deposit Delays

We will aim to credit your Account as soon as we receive a successful notification from our payment provider. We do not accept any responsibility for delays in funding your Account, which could be due to many factors outside our control. We will only investigate any missing deposit upon you providing evidence (such as a bank statement) and after 48 hours have lapsed since the attempt.

7. Wagering

7.1 Game Rules

Game rules, paytables, return to player percentages (RTPs), and further relevant information can be found within the game interface upon loading the Game.

7.2 Balance Vs Bonus Funds

Your Account interface (displayed following Account log-in) contains a separate display for balance and bonus funds (also known as the balance and bonus meters). The balance funds display represents your money and includes the funds you have deposited and the wins and losses resulting from Wagering these deposits. Balance funds will always be Wagered first. You can request a withdrawal from your balance funds at any time.

Bonus funds belong to us and cannot be withdrawn. Subject to our bonus terms and conditions, you may Wager bonus funds on the Games. Upon meeting the necessary Wagering requirements, the associated bonus funds will be transferred to your balance meter and become your funds (also known as a bonus cashout). Bonus cashouts are subject to a maximum amount as detailed in 8.10 of these Terms.

Our Games interface (displayed upon loading a Casino Game) may display balance and bonus funds combined value; in such cases, you will be provided with a notification when you switch from using balance to bonus funds. If you are unsure of the total value of your playing fund meters, please check your Account pages or contact our support team before commencing further play.

7.3 Demo wagering is not valid

In no instance would Wagering in "demo" or "play for fun" mode entitle a player to real Winnings.

7.4 Acceptance of Wagers

By Wagering using your Account funds, you acknowledge that you may lose money and accept full responsibility for any loss.

7.5 Confirmed Wagers

A Wager is only considered valid following the generation of a unique identification number (game-Id) on our game server and the deduction of the relevant stake. Stakes will be deducted from your Account when placing your Wager, no matter when the result is determined. We cannot cancel or refund Wagers once they have been confirmed unless the Wager is declared void for reasons outlined in these Terms.  

We reserve the right to accept or decline the whole or part of any proposed Wager.

7.6 Errors and Cancellations

We shall not be liable for any errors with respect to Wagers, Winnings or incorrect credits to your Account balance where we have sufficient reason to believe that any of the following has occurred:

a)    There is an obvious error in a pay table or any other typographical or photographic error
b)    A technical issue that causes a game/feature/promotion to payout (or display) a higher amount that should be paid out under standard configuration/operating
c)    A technical issue whereby Wagers have been allowed that would not have been accepted during the period the Games were not affected by technical problems
d)    Any error, such as human or systemic mistake, made by an employee or contractor, including any erroneous account credit
e)    The Player has or is abusing a technical glitch related to the Games or software, either on his own or in association with others

In the case of any occurrence listed above, we are entitled to deduct any Winnings, Bonus or incorrect Account credit you may have received. We also reserve the right to amend your Account balance to restore your Account to its state before the erroneous activity (listed above).

7.7 Wagering Outcome

You fully accept and agree that independently verified Random Number Generator software will determine the outcome of your Wagers on the relevant Games and that the records of such software will be final and conclusive.

If there is any discrepancy between your understanding of the result of a Wager and the actual outcome, the result recorded on our game server is considered the correct outcome.

7.8 Aborted Games

If your Game is interrupted after the placing of a Wager, we shall take all reasonable steps to complete the Game and resolve your Wager. If completion of the Game is not possible, that Game shall be deemed void, and the Wager amount will be credited back to your Account.

7.9 Maximum Payout

The maximum amount that we shall be obliged to pay to you in respect of any one Wager or Game round shall be limited to £250,000

This condition excludes any Progressive Jackpots.

7.10 Game Wagering History

Recent game history is available from the My Account section of the Website and may also be available from the Game Interface. Players may request an entire game wagering history by contacting support.

8. Bonuses

8.1 Bonus Definitions

A Free Bonus is a bonus that can be redeemed without the need to deposit.

A Reload Bonus is a bonus that requires one or more deposits within a specified time to be redeemed.

Bonus Spins are free game rounds on selected casino games. Bonus Spins may be included in promotional offers with or without a deposit requirement.

A Welcome Bonus is a combined Reload Bonus, and Bonus Spins offer only available to new players and offered on initial deposits.

8.2 Bonus Terms

All bonuses are subject to our general bonus terms and conditions, which can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page. Specific bonuses may carry additional bonus/promotional terms and conditions, which will be presented alongside the bonus/promotional offer or (if there is limited space) via a link to a Website page.

8.3 Wagering Requirements

Most of our bonuses are subject to wagering requirements, which need to be completed before the bonus can be transferred to your balance funds, from where it can be withdrawn. Wagering requirements will be made clear in the specific terms and conditions of the bonus and displayed to you in the My Account or Bonus section of the Website. Wagering on some games may not contribute or contribute at a lower rate towards the wagering requirement; a list of these games can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page.

8.4 Wagering Requirement Example

If you receive a bonus of £10 with a 40x (times) wagering requirement, you will be required to wager £400 using that bonus before the bonus is unlocked and the current bonus value is transferred to your balance meter. Until the wagering requirements are met, all Winnings from Wagering with this bonus will be returned to your bonus balance and will not be eligible for withdrawal. Full details can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page. Maximum bonus cashout (typically £250) applies upon meeting wagering requirements, as per term 8.10.

8.5 Wagering Order

Funds in the balance (cash) meter will always be wagered first. Once the balance meter is fully consumed, bonus funds can be used.

Specific bonuses (such as deposit bonuses) will expire should a withdrawal be requested from balance funds, and the wagering requirements for that bonus have not been completed. We will attempt to provide a warning message to inform the Player of any bonus forfeiture before they confirm their withdrawal request.

8.6 Bonus funds are non-withdrawable

Funds in your bonus meter belong to us and do not represent your cash (withdrawable) balance.

All Winnings from your bonus funds will be credited to the corresponding bonus amount until the wagering requirements for that bonus are completed.

You will not be able to withdraw any winnings won with the bonus until you have met the wagering requirements of that bonus and the funds are transferred to your balance amount, subject to a maximum bonus cashout value, as detailed in 8.10 of these Terms and conditions or as specified in individual bonus correspondence.  

Suppose a Wager uses the funds of multiple bonuses at the same time. In that case, the wagering will solely contribute towards the first bonus.

8.7 Additional Bonuses and Promotions

We may provide complimentary promotions to our Players, either applied directly to an Account or through mechanisms such as offering the facility for members to participate in bonus games and promotions. Applying a promotion or bonus to a Player's Account does not oblige us to make any similar payment or offer to any other Player.

8.8 Validity and Expiry

Unless otherwise indicated in the bonus/promotional correspondence, a bonus is intended for the addressed recipient or category of recipient only and cannot be transferred. If you are not the intended recipient or within the intended category of recipient, then the offer is void. The promotion or online correspondence may also indicate a period after which the bonus will expire. If an account is inactive for three months or more, any bonus on that Account will be automatically removed by Casushi and deemed to be forfeited.

8.9 Bonus Abuse

If we have sufficient evidence to suggest that you are abusing or attempting to abuse a bonus or promotion by violating the specific or general bonus terms that have been made clear on our Website or promotional correspondence, we are entitled to void that bonus and any winnings associated with it, as well as excluding you from participation in future bonus or promotional offers.

Bonus or promotional abuse may include, but is not limited to:
- creation of multiple accounts
- use of a payment method for the qualifying deposit that is not registered in the name of the account holder
- use of a payment method or account not registered in your name

8.10 Maximum Bonus Cashout

Unless otherwise stated in the relevant bonus terms, the maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £250. If a single bonus cashout value exceeds this amount, it will be adjusted upon transfer to the balance meter.

8.11 Welcome Bonus Terms & Conditions

Full Welcome Bonus Terms & Conditions can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page.

8.12 Bonus Spins

Bonus spins are free game rounds offered in conjunction with certain promotions, such as our Welcome Bonus. Bonus spins are only available on selected games at a pre-selected coin value. All winnings from Bonus Spins will be credited as bonus funds and are subject to a 40x wagering requirement before withdrawal with a maximum cashout value of £250 unless otherwise stated.  Any win exceeding this amount will be automatically adjusted. Full details can be found on our Bonus Terms and Conditions page.

8.13 Excluded Payment Methods

Any Reload Bonuses or Bonus Spins, including our Welcome Bonus package, are not available on pre-paid card or e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposits.  

9. Withdrawals

9.1 Withdrawal requests

You are entitled to withdraw your balance funds at any time. You may request to withdraw your balance via our Website, subject to a minimum of £10. Withdrawals of less than £10 can be requested via the support team. The balance funds shown in your Account are reflective of the amount that you can withdraw and will not be subject to any conditions outside of those detailed in this Agreement.

9.2 Withdrawal Timescales

You should receive your withdrawal within five working days. We do not accept any liability which may result from you receiving your withdrawal outside of our standard timescales.

9.3 Withdrawal Payout Method

We will attempt to return withdrawals to the deposit method that we consider to be the origin of those funds. If the source of your deposit cannot be established, then we may conduct Verification checks.

9.4 Unsuccessful Withdrawals

You are responsible for ensuring that your account and payment details are correct. We may not be able to retrieve or resend payments that have failed due to incorrect information given by you.

We are not responsible for payout requests that your payment method/bank declined, and we may not receive notification of these failed withdrawals. You agree to contact our support team to notify us if you have not received your withdrawal within five working days of your withdrawal request.

9.5. Reversal of Withdrawals

You are not permitted to reverse/cancel withdrawals after they have been requested. You agree to contact us if you notice a withdrawal has been restored to your Account balance. If you fail to notify us, we are not liable for any losses that may occur from withdrawn funds that have been erroneously restored to your balance because of technical or processing errors.

9.6 Maximum withdrawal amounts

You may request a withdrawal for your entire balance at any time.

10. Progressive Jackpots

10.1 Progressive Jackpot Availability

We may participate in pooled progressive jackpots across networks owned and operated by our Service Providers. Jackpot Rules are made available as part of the game information of the relevant jackpot games and should be reviewed by the Player before they commit to gamble.

10.2 Progressive Jackpot Winnings

Progressive jackpot wins of less than 1 million will be added to the Player account within 48 hours. Progressive Jackpot prize wins exceeding 1 million GBP may take up to 60 days to be paid out due to verification requirements and payment being made to us from the Service Provider.

10.3 Progressive Jackpot Accuracy

The progressive value on the server is used when the progressive is paid out. A slight discrepancy between the website display and the game server may arise due to the delay between the initial progressive being displayed to the Player and the progressive that is won and paid out. Although unlikely, it is theoretically possible for the jackpot to be won by more than one Player during the delay period mentioned above. If more than one Player wins a progressive jackpot simultaneously, then the Player recorded on our servers as having won the jackpot first shall be the recipient, and the subsequent Player (s) shall win the value of the jackpot when reset. In the improbable event of the server recording a win truly simultaneously, the Operator reserves the right to share the jackpot equally between the winning players.

11. Responsible Gambling

11.1 Responsible Gambling Page

We take the issue of responsible gambling very seriously, and we are committed to providing a safe and fun gaming service. To read more about Responsible Gambling, please visit our Play Safe Page. We encourage you to engage with our Play Safe tools.

11.2 Responsible Gambling Checks

We may undertake various checks on your details to identify indicators of problem gambling. These checks may include referencing open-source information and credit reference agencies. You can find further details on credit reference agencies via the Credit Reference Agency Information Notice.

We may request Source of Funds or Source of Wealth documents, as set out in Section 5 of these terms and conditions, to help ensure that you are not gambling at a harmful level.

11.3 Interaction

If we are concerned about your gambling, we may interact with you via phone call, live chat or online questionnaire. Interactions help us to build a better profile and assist you in gambling responsibly. You are responsible for ensuring the information provided to us during these interactions is complete and accurate, and we accept no liability for decisions or actions taken because of incorrect information provided by you.

11.4 Enforced Measures

We may apply limitations or restrict your Account to help you with responsible gambling. Enforced measures include deposit limits, timeouts and account closure, and may be applied on an automated basis. You may contact our support team to contest any enforced measures.

11.5 Deposit Limits

You may set a deposit limit on your Account during registration or at any time via the Play Safe page or through contacting support. Deposit limits can be set on a daily, weekly, or monthly basis. Our deposit limits work on a "rolling" basis. For example, if you reach your daily deposit limit, you will not be able to deposit until a full day (24 hours) has passed. The deposit limit is only effective for the Account on which it is set on this Website and will not apply to other sites under our Licence. Any increase or removal of responsible gambling limits is subject to a minimum 24-hour cooling-off period and confirmation following this cool-off.

11.6 Reality Check

You can set a periodic in-game notification (known as a reality check) to remind you of the total playing time and provide links to view profit and loss and the option to terminate the Game.

The reality check interval is applied to individual gaming sessions rather than a log-in session. The timer will begin when a casino game or live casino lobby is loaded and end when the Game is closed.

11.7 Self-Exclusion

On self-exclusion request, we will close all Accounts registered in your name for a minimum of 6 months. During that time, it will not be possible for the Account (s) to be re-opened for any reason. We will automatically remove you from any mailing lists that we operate within 24 hours. You can self-exclude via our Play Safe page or by contacting our support team.   

We will use the details provided by you to exclude you from all websites we operate within 24 hours. We are not liable for losses on any other account held by you during these 24 hours. We are not responsible should you create or use an Account with different personal details (including name, address, date of birth, email address and phone number).

When adding a self-exclusion period, we recommend that you consider self-exclusion from any available gambling facilities and seek further advice from the help organisations detailed on our Play Safe page.

Upon self-exclusion, all future wagers, stage-saved games, bonus funds and entries in any promotions will be voided. We will not be able to reinstate these if the Account is re-opened after the self-exclusion period. All remaining balances, less active bonuses, will be returned to your deposit method.  

Accounts closed as part of our self-exclusion policy cannot be re-opened until the self-exclusion time has elapsed.

Upon the expiry of the self-exclusion period, you may request to re-open your Account by contacting our support team. Requests to re-open an account with an expired self-exclusion period are subject to a minimum 24-hour cooling-off period.

We are entitled to extend self-exclusion periods if we are concerned about problem gambling.

Software is available from various organisations to assist you with self-exclusion. Please visit https://www.begambleaware.co.uk and https://www.gamcare.org.uk/ for more information.

11.8 Time Out

You may request a time out on your Account via the Play Safe page or by contacting support.  A timeout can be requested for 24 hours, one week or another reasonable period, up to a maximum of 6 weeks. Upon receipt of your time out request, reasonable measures will be taken to ensure the same status is applied to all Accounts held by the Player across our Licence within 24 hours. We are not liable for losses on any other Account held by you during these 24 hours. We are not liable should you create a new account with different details.

To re-open your Account following a timeout, you should contact our support team.

Any bonuses lost due to expiry during a time out period cannot be reinstated.

11.9 GAMSTOP

We participate in the GAMSTOP multi-operator self-exclusion scheme. We check all players against the GAMSTOP database upon registration, log-in and via daily batch check. We will prevent access to our Website if you are successfully matched to the GAMSTOP register during these checks. To register with GAMSTOP, please visit www.gamstop.co.uk.

Following our own self-exclusion process will not exclude you from other companies participating in the GAMSTOP scheme; you must register with GAMSTOP directly.

12. Support, Complaints and Disputes

12.1 Customer Support

Customer support is available via email at support@Casushi.com or using live chat via the Website support pages and various chat buttons  

12.2 Complaints Process

We will handle your Complaint in accordance with our Complaints Policy and relevant regulations under our Licence. Complaints will be considered by our support team in the first instance and can be escalated to the Senior Management team, whose response and decision will be the final stage of the internal process.

12.3 Timescales

We aim to provide you with a substantive response to your Complaint as soon as practically possible and seek to resolve your Complaint within eight weeks from the date we receive details of the case. Depending on the case's complexity, our investigation may take longer than eight weeks to resolve. We will ensure that we write to you within eight weeks of the date we receive your Complaint with either a final response or an update of the position explaining why we are not able to provide a final response at that time and when we expect to be in a position to do so.

12.4 Escalation Process

You must submit your Complaint via email to support@Casushi.com. The Support Team will acknowledge the case, investigate it and respond, usually within 1-2 working days. If your concern is not resolved at this stage, you can escalate the Complaint by referring the matter via email to our Senior Management team using the email address daniel@dazzletag.com.

We aim to keep you informed throughout the process. Upon receipt of your case, we will email you and acknowledge that we have received your case and provide you with a copy of this procedure.

12.5 Final Response

Following the escalation process above, you will receive a response to your case via email from one of our Directors or Senior Management team, representing the final stage of the internal Complaints and Disputes procedure.

12.6 Alternative Dispute Resolution

If you are not satisfied with the final response to your Complaint or if a dispute cannot be resolved within eight weeks from our receipt of your Complaint, you may contact IBAS, Independent Betting Adjudication Services Limited, our Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) provider at:

    Independent Betting Adjudication Service
    PO Box 62639
    London
    EC3P 3AS
    Telephone: 020 7347 5883
    Email: adjudication@ibas-uk.co.uk

The IBAS service allows for the referral of unresolved Disputes to an independent third party for adjudication. This includes unresolved disputes about the outcomes of gambling transactions. There is no charge to you for using this service.

The ADR entity reserves the right to reject disputes referred for resolution on the basis that they are frivolous or vexatious, but we are not permitted to refuse referrals on that basis. The ultimate resolution may be made binding on both parties but does not deprive you of the right to pursue the matter in the courts.

13. Intellectual Property

You agree that the Operator and Service Provider, as applicable, are the owners of all rights to the technology, software, content and business systems utilised on this Website and that your use of the Website and Games confers no rights whatsoever to the intellectual property contained or utilised therein. Use or publication by you of any item displayed on this Website without our express consent is strictly prohibited.

Our service may include software which may be downloaded and installed on the Player's PC or mobile device. The Operator hereby grants to the Player a non-exclusive licence for the Use of the Software on devices owned or operated by the Player, subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement. The Player acknowledges that they will use the software only for the purpose of wagering and managing their Account on the service and undertakes that they will not copy, modify, de-compile, re-engineer, assign, sell or undertake any other dealing in the software, nor attempt to interfere with its correct operation.

14. Submission of Information

Save for personal information (which shall be dealt with in accordance with our Privacy Policy), all information (including but not limited to ideas, suggestions, concepts, and graphics) submitted to other Players or us through this Website will become our exclusive property. We shall not be subject to any obligation of confidentiality. We will be free to use the information for any purpose.

15. Liability

15.1 Our Liability

This clause will not – and is not intended to – exclude or limit our liability for anything which it would be unlawful for us to exclude or limit. In particular (but without limitation), nothing in these terms and conditions will operate to limit or exclude our liability for:

a) personal injury or death caused by our negligence or the negligence of our employees, agents or subcontractors.

b) fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.

c) any breach by us of your statutory rights as a consumer; or

d) any other liability which may not be excluded by applicable law.


15.2 Limitations on Liability

Subject always to clause 11.1 above, we accept no liability for any damages or losses which arise out of or in connection with your use of your Account, the Website or any of the services, including as a result of any error, interruption or malfunction.

We will not be liable to any person: - in the event of force majeure, - for the failure of, or damage or destruction to, the Operator's central computer system or records, or any part thereof, - for delays, losses, errors or omissions resulting from the failure of any telecommunications or other data transmission system, - for any delay resulting in non-receipt of any entry for a particular draw.

We will not be liable to you under these terms and conditions, nor do we owe you a duty of care in respect of our compliance or non-compliance with any regulatory obligations that we may be under from time to time, including those relating to responsible gambling.

Our maximum liability to you arising under these Terms will not exceed the value of the Wagers placed via your Account in respect of the relevant Wager or Game that gave rise to the applicable liability.

16 Miscellaneous

16.1 Regional Offerings & Translations

The Operator may offer the Casushi Website or Games in different regions or languages. Although these offerings will be subject to their own terms and conditions of use, where noted, the general Terms listed at http://www.Casushi.com/information/termsandconditions/ will also apply.

If at any time these Terms are presented to Players in another language, and there is a conflict or inconsistency between the English language text and any text in another language, the English language text will prevail.

16.2 Governing Law

These Terms, and all their constituent parts, will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.

16.3 Entire Agreement

These Terms (and all the documents referred to herein) constitute the entire Agreement between us, and there are no other terms applying. No part of these Terms will be considered as waived by any party unless a waiver is given in writing by that party.

16.4 Unenforceable Terms

If any part of these terms and conditions is deemed illegal or unenforceable, that part will be removed, and all other parts will remain in force and unaffected.

16.5 Terms and Conditions Version and Amendments

These terms and conditions shall be valid from the first time you become a Player until we amend the terms and conditions. At this time, the updated terms and conditions will apply. Players will be notified of any significant changes to terms and conditions that may limit their rights before the updated terms and conditions come into effect.

Players should regularly review the terms and conditions on this page to keep informed of any changes. We recommend that Players print or save a copy of the terms and conditions for reference. If a Player does not agree with the terms or any revision of the terms, they should cease using the Website immediately.

If a player is uncertain of any terms, then they should seek clarification from our Support team via support@Casushi.com or live chat before commencing play.
 
These terms and conditions were last updated on 26th October 2023 and supersede any previous terms and conditions.

Welcome Bonus Terms and Conditions

Eligibility & Limits

- You must be at least 18 years old to register at Casushi
- Bonus only available to new Players at Casushi
- One welcome bonus per Player
- Minimum first deposit of £10 required to participate
- Maximum promotion amount per Player is £50 Bonus and 50 Bonus Spins
- The welcome offer is not available on pre-paid card or e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposits.

Crediting & Expiry

- Bonus and bonus spins will be credited automatically:
- 100% deposit bonus up to £50 bonus will be credited upon first deposit
- 50 bonus spins will be received in 3 daily increments: 30 on deposit, 10 after 24 hours and a further 10 after 48 hours
- Bonus spins are only available onthe selected game.
- Bonus spin value = £0.10
- Bonus will expire 30 days after the qualifying deposit
- Bonus spins will expire 48 hours after the qualifying deposit


Wagering & Cash Out


- Bonus amounts are subject to 40 times (x) wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- Bonus spin winnings will be credited as bonus funds, and therefore subject to a 40x wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn
- The maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £250. Any cash out over this amount will be adjusted down to £250 automatically
- Balance funds (cash) are always used first. Bonus funds can only be used once balance meter is 0
- Balance funds, including deposits and associated winnings, can be withdrawn at any time, but any withdrawal will result in the forfeiture of any bonuses where the wagering requirements have not been fully met


Fair Use & Restrictions

- Bonus funds can only be wagered if there are no pending (open) wagers on the account.
- Placing a wager on any Live Casino, Table Games, Instants, Video Poker or Slingo Games will forfeit the Welcome Bonus. Players will receive a warning message when opening any game where wagering could result in bonus forfeiture
- If we identify activity that we consider constitutes bonus or promotional abuse (as explained below), promotional bonuses will not be granted, and all bonuses and winnings generated because of the offer abuse on any account created by the Player will be voided.
- Bonus or promotional abuse may include, but is not limited to:
   a) creation of multiple accounts
   b) use of a payment method or account registered in a third-party name (not belonging to the Player)
   c) attempting to circumvent the balance and bonus wagering order by wagering bonus whilst balance wagers are not concluded or by stashing bonus value in special features or progress bars within the games

- General bonus terms and conditions apply
-
General terms and conditions apply    

Last updated: 7th November 2023



General bonus terms and conditions

Eligibility & Limits

- You must be at least 18 years old to wager at Casushi
- Casushi reserves the right to alter, terminate or withdraw bonuses at any time and at its discretion before a Player has opted into a promotion or made a deposit in expectation of receipt of a bonus.
- Any deposit-based bonuses or bonus-spin promotions, including our welcome bonus package, are not available on pre-paid card or e-wallet (Neteller and Skrill) deposit methods
- Reload/deposit bonuses may require a bonus code. The Player must enter the specified code within the promotional period to redeem the bonus
- Only one Casushi account is permitted per Player
- Casushi reserves the right to prohibit or exclude certain individuals, groups or regions from participation in promotions. Casushi may also restrict the bonus amount on offer


Expiry

- Promotional periods are defined by Casushi. When issuing a reload/deposit bonus code, we will also give a date by which this code must be redeemed; this date can be changed at the discretion of Casushi
- All bonuses have an expiry time. The typical expiry is 30 days, but this may vary per promotion. Following redemption, if the wagering requirements are not fulfilled within the expiry time, the value of the bonus at the time of expiry will be removed from the account
- Upon withdrawal request, all bonus where the wagering requirements have not been met will be forfeited
- If an account is inactive for a period of 3 months or more then any bonus on that account will be automatically removed and deemed to be forfeited
- Upon account closure or self-exclusion, any bonuses where the wagering requirements have not been met will be forfeited


Wagering & Cash Out

- All bonuses carry a wagering requirement. The typical wagering requirement is 40 times (40x) the original bonus value, but this may vary per bonus. A bonus is only considered to be successfully “cashed out” and available for withdrawal once the specified wagering requirements are fulfilled
- All bonus spin winnings will be credited as bonus funds, and therefore subject to a 40x wagering requirement
- Wagering on the following game types will contribute towards wagering requirements at a lower rate of 10% (£0.10 for every £1 wagered):
   a) All table games, including Roulette, Blackjack and Baccarat
   b) All live casino games
   c) All Slingo games
   d) All Video Poker and Virtual Card games
   e) All Instant games
- Lower contribution will be automatically reflected in bonus progress. If a Player is unsure if a lower contribution applies for a certain game, they are responsible for checking with Support before commencing play
- Maximum cash out from any individual bonus is £250. Any cash out over this amount will be adjusted down to £250 automatically
- Players are allowed multiple bonuses, but they can only wager towards one of these bonuses at a time
- Any bonuses which are unlocked are subject to our standard withdrawal rules as defined in our terms and conditions and payment pages


Fair Use & Restrictions

- If we identify activity that we consider constitutes bonus or promotional abuse (as explained below), promotional bonuses will not be granted, and all bonuses and winnings generated because of the offer abuse on any account created by the Player will be voided.
- Bonus or promotional abuse may include, but is not limited to:
  a) creation of multiple accounts
  b) use of a payment method or account registered in a third-party name (not belonging to the Player
  c) attempting to circumvent the balance and bonus wagering order by wagering bonus whilst balance wagers are not concluded or by stashing bonus value in special features or progress bars within the games

- General terms and conditions apply  

Last updated: 7th November 2023



Dazzletag Entertainment Limited Privacy and Cookie Policy

Skip to Cookie Policy

Casushi
is owned and operated by Dazzletag Entertainment Limited.

This is the Privacy and Cookie Policy for Dazzletag Entertainment Limited and applies to all brands owned and operated by us including but not limited to: Casushi, FruitKings, PlaySunny, PeachyGames and Bingostars. The processing of personal data by us is required in order to protect and manage your privacy, and to enable the management of your relationship with us.

It is important that you read this policy in full to understand what personal data we hold about you, how we may use it and what rights you have in relation to your data.

For the purpose of data protection and privacy laws of which Dazzletag Entertainment Limited is bound, Dazzletag Entertainment Limited is a data controller of your personal data. A data controller is a legal term used in data protection law to signify the entity who determines the purpose and processing of any given personal data.

By giving us your personal data, directly and/or through use of our services, you are confirming that you understand and accept our processing of your personal data in accordance with the practices described in this policy.

If you have any requests concerning your personal data or any queries relating to these practices set out in this Privacy and Cookie Policy, please contact our Customer Support team on: privacy@begame.com.

1) Who We Are

Dazzletag Entertainment Limited a limited company incorporated and domiciled in Malta with company number C50978. Our registered address is 122 Andrea Debono Street, Naxxar, NXR 4030, Malta.

We are licensed to provide remote gambling facilities and software by the Malta Gaming Authority of Malta and The Gambling Commission of Great Britain.

In this policy, we refer to ourselves as “we”, “us”, “our” and “Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd”.

2) What Personal Data We Collect

Navigating the website
When you navigate our website, we collect browser and cookie information. Please read our cookie policy at section 8) below for further information on the cookies that we use, why we use them and how you can enable/disable cookies. In addition, we may also collect your IP address and technical information relating to the device from which you are accessing our website(s).

Registration process
During the registration process and when you subsequently use your account with us, you may be asked to submit specific personal data including, but not limited to:

* First and last name
* Date of birth
* Gender
* Debit card or other payment information
* Home address
* E-mail address
* Phone/mobile number or other contact data
* Account details such as username and password

You must use your email and password to access (log-in) to your account. It is your responsibility to ensure the security of your log-in details and not to reveal this information to others. If you are concerned that a third party is aware of your username and password, please contact our customer support via Live Chat or email immediately. You can also reset your password using the link in the top right of our homepage.

Use of your account
Once you have created an account with us, and are logged into your account, Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd may also collect (in order to ensure that our services can continue to be offered to you in a safe, legal and convenient manner):

* a record of all internet communications and details of your visits to our website(s)
* a record of all promotional activity and bonus code redemption
* technical information relating to the device, such as device identifier, and browser you use to access our website
* details of transactions you carry out through the site, such as payments, withdrawals and wagers, and game play activity
* details of payment methods used; i.e. last four digits and card type. Note that we will store a “token”, containing the card type and last four digits, relating the card details stored with our payment provider, so that you can make a payment using a previously registered card.
* communications with us or our employees; i.e. calls, emails, and messages sent through the LiveChat service
* messages or comments sent via our social media pages
* communications (chat logs) between you and other website users; e.g. public and private chat in our bingo rooms
* information regarding your location, including IP address
* any additional information you submit through the website; for example, on forums, chat rooms, comment sections or in response to quizzes and questionnaires
* in certain instances, we may also request that you send us additional information to verify your identity. This may include copies of photographic identification documents, proof of address, and source of funds for your account.

Much of the personal data we request from you is necessary for the provision of the services to you (for example, enabling you to play the games on our website) or is required for us to comply with our legal obligations. It will be made clear to you when personal data we request is mandatory. We will not be able to provide you with our services or allow you to create an account with us if you choose to withhold requested personal data.

Personal data from other sources
We use third parties to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, and to help us ensure the transactions made by you are not fraudulent or abusive.

We recognise the special obligation to protect personal data of children. Children under 18 years of age (or such other age as may be determined by law) should not access our website.

3) How We Use Your Personal Data and Our Lawful Basis for Processing Your Personal Data

We use your personal data to provide, maintain and improve our services, develop products, and protect Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd and you. We also use this personal data to offer you tailored content, such as giving you more relevant promotional offers. We have set out below the use and our “legal basis” for each of these uses.

Use

Purpose

Legal basis for use

Identification and authentication

We use your identification information (i.e., name, address, date of birth) to verify your identity when you access and use our services in the creation and management of your account including for the purpose of age verification, and to ensure the security of your personal data.

This is so we can comply with both our legal obligations and our contractual obligations to you.

Operating the Services

We process your personal data to provide the services you have requested.

This is so we can comply with our contractual obligations to you.

Communicating with you and managing your account

We may use your personal data when we communicate with you, for example if we are providing information about changes to our terms and conditions, in connection with the management of your account, or if you contact us with questions.

It is in our legitimate interests to provide you with appropriate updates and responses about our services.

Processing your transactions

We need to use your personal data to process your online financial and wager history so that you are able to deposit and withdraw funds. We will do so in accordance with our terms and conditions.  

This is so we can comply with our legal obligations.

Improving our Services and providing customer support

We analyse information about how you use our services to ensure our websites function correctly and identifying and technical issues.

 

We also analyse information to provide an improved experience for our customers of all our services, including for product testing and site analytics.

 

We may also use your personal data to develop new features, functionality, products and services. Also, to publish community content of interest to other players and to showcase our brands.

It is in our legitimate business interests to use the information provided to us for this purpose, so we can understand any issues with our services, improve them and provide a better experience for customers in respect of features and functionality of the services.

Complying with our legal and regulatory obligations

We may process your personal data to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, for example:

·       To identify individuals under anti-money laundering legislation.

·       To ensure responsible gambling.

·       To comply with the legal requirements for geo-restriction of gambling services.

·       To prevent fraudulent activity or cheating.

·       To verify the details provided to us upon registration are valid and are not flagged against sanctions lists and other high risk money laundering databases.
·      Performing soft affordability checks  to identify signs of financial vulnerability in accordance with our Safer Gambling policies

We may use elements of profiling and automated analysis techniques to identify such activity and to apply account limitations as necessary.

This is so we can comply with our legal obligations.

Customising your experience

When you use the services, we may use your personal data to develop player profiles and algorithms in order to improve your experience of the services. This includes providing interactive or personalised elements of the content and services based on your interests, to improve sales and marketing performance and to assist in the support you receive from us. This could include processing by automated means.

It is in our legitimate interests to provide a more relevant and customised user experience.

Marketing

We may analyse website traffic and use your personal data to build a profile about you. We may place you into particular marketing segments in order to understand your preferences better and to appropriately personalise the marketing messages we send to you in accordance with the contact methods you authorize us to use, including in relation to our services, products, competitions, prizes and offers.

It is in our legitimate interests to provide more relevant and interesting advertising messages. Where necessary, we will obtain your consent before sending such marketing messages.

Self-exclusion

We may process your personal data to facilitate your “self-exclusion” from further gambling with us where you request that we do so.

We will use your personal data for this purpose where you give us your consent to do so.

Where we rely on legitimate interests to process your personal data, you have a right under data protection legislation to object to that processing if you believe that your particular situation means that your rights and freedoms are unduly negatively impacted.

You can exercise that right by contacting us at privacy@begame.com. Please note that we may be able to continue to process your personal data for our legitimate interest reasons, even if you object, where we can show compelling reason(s) for doing so.

4) Who We Share Your Personal Data With

We may share your personal data with the following categories of third parties in the following circumstances:

With our group companies:

Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd works closely with other businesses and companies within its corporate group and may share certain information relating to customer services, the prevention of crime, helping to reduce gambling related harm (such as where you have applied for self-exclusion, as outlined below) and to meet legal and regulatory obligations.

Third party service providers and business partners:

Certain trusted third-party companies provide services essential to our ability to offer our gambling products to you and for the purposes set out above; for example, those that supply the software and games for our website, payment services, customer support, data analysis, marketing, identity verification (such as verification service providers), fraud prevention, debt recovery, tracing agencies, credit reference agencies for affordability checks, and for otherwise for risk management.

We may be required to share some of your personal data with these companies to be able to offer our services to you or where it is necessary to protect our rights and interests. In these instances, we ensure that the third party has appropriate security and privacy arrangements in place, so that your data is protected. An example of this is in relation to card information you provide to us. The third parties who store card information are those who we have verified as having necessary PCI-DSS compliance to handle and store such sensitive information.

We may also disclose your personal data to third parties where you have requested for us to do so, for example and without limitation, where you have applied for a self-exclusion from Dazzletag Entertainment Limited to assist with restricting your online gambling activities.

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of third-party organisations. Please note that these websites may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility whatsoever for these policies. Please check these policies carefully before you submit any personal data via those websites.

Specifically, we use the following Credit Reference Agencies to comply with our legal obligations and uphold our Safer Gambling and Anti-Money Laundering policies.

- TransUnion International UK Limited
- Experian Limited

In order to process your registration and for on-going risk profiling, we will supply some of your personal information to TransUnion International UK Limited, which is a credit reference agency providing services such as credit risk and affordability checking, fraud prevention, anti-money laundering, identity verification and tracing.

TransUnion will use your personal information to provide services to us and its other clients. We use their services in order to assess your potential affordability and indictors of financial vulnerability. More information about TransUnion and the ways in which it uses and shares personal information can be found in its privacy notice at https://www.transunion.co.uk/legal/privacy-centre.

In order to process your registration and for on-going risk-profiling, we will supply some of your personal information to Experian Limited, which is a credit reference agency providing services such as anti-money laundering and identity verification screening.

Experian will use your personal information to provide services to us and its other clients. We use their services to verify your details are valid and check them against sanctions lists and other money laundering risk databases. For more details, please refer to Experian's Credit Reference Agency Information Notice.

 Where required by law:

Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd may be required to disclose your personal data to government authorities, such as the police, other law enforcement agencies, courts, regulators or other third parties, and where we believe it necessary or are required to comply with our legal obligations and the requirements of our gambling licences, including for anti-money laundering purposes. We may disclose your personal data for the purpose of preventing crime and/or in the prevention of crime, or where we believe there is a threat of breach of law. Those bodies may use your personal data to investigate and act in accordance with their own procedures.

We will also disclose personal data as required to enforce our terms of use, in the administration of justice or where we have to defend ourselves or prosecute claims legally.

In the context of a transaction:

We may share your personal data with potential transaction partners, service providers, advisors, and other third parties in connection with the consideration, negotiation, or completion of a corporate transaction in which we are acquired by or merged with another company or we sell or transfer all or a portion of our assets or business.

5) Marketing, Opting In and Opting Out

Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd reserves the right to process personal data for marketing purposes and in certain limited circumstances to provide this to our third-party partners for the purpose of marketing Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd's services to you.

We request your explicit consent to market to you when you first create an account with us. Thereafter, you can choose not to receive marketing/promotional material at any time by opting-out or clicking the unsubscribe link from promotional material being received, by changing your preference settings on the “My Account/Details” page or by contacting us at privacy@begame.com

If you have opted-in to receive promotional material from Casushi, we may occasionally send you similar offers from other brands operated by Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd, which will cease if you opt-out.

If you have not opted in, or subsequently thereafter have opted out of marketing from us, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure you no longer receive promotional material about Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd. Please note that this may mean you no longer receive information about promotional offers and bonuses. Mailings that have been scheduled before your opt-out may still reach you

6) Access to your Personal Data and your Rights

You have the following rights in relation to your personal information:
* a right of access to a copy of the information comprised in your personal data.
* a right to data portability to access your personal information in machine-readable format and to request that we transfer this to a third-party data controller.
* a right to object to:
      - processing of your personal data for a particular purpose (save for where there are legitimate grounds to do so, or we need to process your personal data in connection with any legal claims):
      - decisions being taken by automated means; and
      - us using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, including profiling (for more information about how to unsubscribe or opt-out from marketing please see section above).
* a right to rectification to correct any personal data that we are processing about you which is inaccurate.
*a right of erasure to erase your personal data. This right is not absolute, for example specific gambling and/or licensing regulations may require us to retain certain personal data about you).
*rights relating to automated decision-making (including profiling). If an automated decision is made on your account, save in circumstances where there are certain exceptions, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated decision-making. You have the right to request that this decision is reviewed by a person and present any evidence that you believe supports this.

Exercising your rights will not affect or undo any instances where we have already lawfully used or shared your personal data prior to you withdrawing your consent.
 
We are committed to working with you to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy. However, if you believe that we have not been able to assist with your complaint or concern, you may have the right to lodge a complaint to a data protection supervisory authority in your country of residence (for example in the UK this is the Information Commissioner's Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/ and in Ireland this is the Data Protection Commissioner at https://www.dataprotection.ie/en/contact/how-contact-us)

Please contact us on privacy@begame.com if you would like to notify us of any change to your personal data, have any questions or concerns regarding the way in which your personal data has been used, or to exercise any of the rights outlined above, detailing your request together with proof of identity. If you contact us in relation to your rights, we will do our best to accommodate your request or objection. Please note, however, that not all rights are absolute. Sometimes other legal obligations or third-party rights will take precedence.

We are required to have in place an authorised representative established in the UK, as we provide services to individuals in the UK. Our representative is Begame Digital Limited who can be contacted at privacy@begame.com.

7) Transfers, Storage, Security and Retention of Personal Data

Transfers of personal data

The personal data we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, destinations outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) including South Africa and the United States of America. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. These countries may not have equivalent data protection legislation to Europe. However, when we transfer your personal data in this way we will ensure that adequate measures and safeguards are in place to keep your personal data secure, including for example, by using standard contractual clauses. For more information on the appropriate safeguards we have in place and to obtain a copy of such safeguards, please contact us at privacy@begame.com.

Storage and security of personal data

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and the requirements established by the applicable data protection regulations. Once we have received your personal data, we will use strict procedures and security measures to prevent unauthorised access and ensure the integrity and confidentiality of personal data. However, no information system can be completely secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal data.

We are required to keep full records of all financial and wagering transactions together with any identification provided. Subject to the section on retention below, we will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as is necessary under our legal obligations and for the purposes for which it was collected.

Retention of personal data

We will hold your personal data for so long as you have your account with us, we are providing services to you and where necessary, for up to six years following the end of the services. We will delete any personal data sooner where it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. This retention period may also be extended if any applicable statutory or regulatory obligation requires us to hold information for a longer period or if there is an active dispute or the possibility of an active dispute between us that extends past the normal retention period.

8) Cookie Policy

What are cookies?

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to manage the cookie settings.

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

Our use of cookies: 

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

*Necessary cookies are required for the operation of our website and provision of our services. These include, for example, tracking of your location, unique user ID, depositor status and session ID.

*Functional cookies are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences.

*Analytics/performance cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by providing you with the best experience and also to tell us which pages you find most interesting. These include cookies from Google Analytics that help us track what pages players are visiting and which features on the website are being used.

Advertisement cookies are used to provide visitors with customized advertisements based on the pages you visited previously and to analyze the effectiveness of the ad campaigns.

For more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, please see below:


Management of cookies:

Cookie Settings

You can change your cookie preferences any time by clicking the above button. This will let you revisit the cookie consent banner and change your preferences or withdraw your consent right away.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. Listed below are the links to the support documents on how to manage and delete cookies from the major web browsers.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-in/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox?redirectslug=delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored&redirectlocale=en-US

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer-bca9446f-d873-78de-77ba-d42645fa52fc

If you are using any other web browser, please visit your browser’s official support documents.

If you have any questions regarding our cookie policy, please contact privacy@begame.com

9) Changes to this Privacy and Cookie Policy

We may occasionally update this Privacy and Cookie policy to reflect business or regulatory changes. When we do, we will take reasonable steps to contact all our customers and bring any material changes to your attention before implementing them, including by posting the amended terms on this website. However, we recommend that you revisit this page regularly to keep informed of our current privacy practices.

Last updated: 13th March 2024

Responsible Gaming
We’re committed to providing a fun and safe place to enjoy online casino games.
On this page you will find plenty of useful tools and information to help you stay in control.

We value the welfare of our customers and strive to ensure that all our players enjoy our games responsibly, which is why
Casushi promotes the 7 virtues which help guide players to experience the ultimate happy play.

That’s why we have plenty of useful tools and information to help you stay in control.

Talk to Us

We are here to help. Our friendly Customer Support team can help guide you through the options we have available and where to seek external help. We are available between 9am and midnight every day, so feel free to contact us for a chat if you have any concerns or would like to know more about your Play Safe options.

Play Safe Tools

Deposit Limits

You can apply a daily, a weekly or a monthly deposit limit to your account.

Please note that deposit limits set via this page will only apply to your account on the Casushi website and not other websites operated by Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd. To set deposit limits across all Dazzletag Entertainment Ltd websites, or for any questions or further assistance, please contact our support team via Live Chat or through emailing support@casushi.com

Take a Break

Applying a take a break/time out will suspend your account for the length of time requested (from 24 hours to 6 weeks).  This status will also be applied across any other accounts you hold on any of our brands within 24 hours.  Your account will not automatically be reopened, you will need to contact our Customer Support who will offer to extend your time out if required or apply the necessary checks prior to reopening your account.

You can set a reality check on your account which will notify you each time your limits have been reached.

For example, if you set a 30 minute reality check, every 30 minutes the 'reality check' will suspend play and give you the option to continue playing or end your session

Identifying a problem

Gambling should be treated as a pleasurable pastime and should NEVER be seen as a way to earn money. Whilst many people do gamble within their means, for others gambling can become difficult to control. To help you remain in control of your gambling, it’s good to remember;

- Keep track of your spending and maintain a budget. You can check all of your deposits and withdrawals and your total losses as well as your game play in your account.
- Keep an eye of the amount of time you are spending gambling. You can view time counters and clocks within our games. Otherwise, our support team can give you detailed information on total play duration and session times.
- Only use funds you can afford to lose (or are happy to use to gamble without resulting in unpaid bills or debts)
- Avoid chasing your losses
- To help manage your spending, add a deposit limit to your account
- You can always take a break. Simply contact our Customer Support team, or check out the “Account Closure” section of our site via “More Account Options” below
- It is ok to talk about your gambling. Our Customer Support team are specially trained in Responsible Gambling, and there are a number of services available away from our site, including GamCare and GambleAware.
- Take Time to Think

If your gambling affects your mood, if you are gambling in secret or if gambling is having any other detrimental effect on your lifestyle, livelihood and/or home/work life, it is possible you may have a gambling problem, or may need to seek advice on managing your gambling. Our Customer Support team can offer more information on Responsible Gambling and how to manage your spending, and you can find information on other key features and tools available on site, as well as links to specific organisations who may be able to help, in the sections below.

Self Assessment

To explore your relationship with Gambling in more detail, we recommend you ask yourself the following questions on a regular basis:

1) Do you sometimes gamble for longer than you intend to?
2) Have you ever used money that was saved for something else, or to try and win back what you lost?
3) Do you sometimes lose track of time when you’re playing?
4) Do other people say that you spend too much time playing?
5) Do you devote time to playing when you should be doing something else?
6) Have you ever lost more money than you intended to?
7) Do you bet or play to give yourself a break, or get away from everything else?
8) When you finish betting or playing how do you feel – is it a bad feeling?
9) Has gambling ever left you short of money?
10) Do you feel irritated if you haven’t played in a while?

If you answer yes to any of the above, we would recommend that you consider taking a break, applying some Play Safe tools to help control your activity, or speaking to our team to get some more information.

GamCare have developed a comprehensive Self Assessment tool to allow you to understand your gambling risk factors and to give you personalised recommendations to help you stay safe. We recommend you visit it from time-to-time to better understand your relationship with gambling.

Getting Help
If you are in need of support for problem gambling, it is important to talk to someone about this. Several organisations that we can recommend for help are;

- Gamcare
- Gamble Aware
- Gamblers Anonymous

You may also register your details with the GAMSTOP service in order to help prevent sign up and accessing all UK licensed gambling operators.

In addition to these organisations and options, you may also wish to use the GAMBAN content filter tool. Used in conjunction with other measures, this tool helps to block your access to websites such as ours on multiple devices.

See ‘More Account Options’ for the option to Self-Exclude. If you decide to Self-Exclude from our website, we will apply the same exclusion across our other brands, and recommend that you also apply the same exclusion to any other account you may hold with other operators, or where you may have access.

Over 18s Only

Gambling is prohibited for individuals under the age of 18. We reserve the right to request age verification from any customer and to conduct checks to confirm the provided information.

To prevent illegal or underage gambling, we will take all reasonable measures to ensure that customers on our sites are over 18 and are who they claim to be.

We ask for your assistance in preventing young and vulnerable individuals from accessing our site. Please keep your account details and password secure and confidential at all times. For additional ways you can help, please see the information below:

Net Nanny: Protects minors from inappropriate web content:

CYBERsitter Enables parents to add their own sites to a block list
Gamstop
To prevent yourself from gambling on our site and all others that are licensed in the UK, we advise you to visit GAMSTOP, the UK’s national online self-exclusion scheme, and register your details.

Our sites check the GAMSTOP database upon log-in and registration so access will be prevented immediately upon your GAMSTOP registration.

More Account Options
Additional Controls

To further ensure you play within your limits, we offer options to set wagering, loss and session limits. Please contact our Customer Support for more

Account Closure

If you feel like you just need to close your account for reasons that are not related to responsible gambling, you can do so by contacting our Customer Support.

Self Exclusion

If your gambling has become a problem, you can request a self-exclusion for a period starting from six months all the way to a permanent exclusion. If you apply a self-exclusion to your account, your account will be immediately suspended, and you will not be able to login or play for the period you have set.  We also ensure that any other account you hold across our brands will be self-excluded within 24 hours.

If we you have identified a Gambling Issue then we advise that you to visit and register with GAMSTOP, the UK’s national online self-exclusion scheme.

If, after your exclusion has expired, you wish to reopen your account, you may request this by contacting our Customer Support. Reopening an excluded account is subject to a 24-hour cooling off period to allow you to consider whether you wish to continue and cancel the request before access is given. This request to reopen can only be made once an active exclusion on your account has expired and will be subject to further review by our Operations team before reopening is completed. It is also worth noting that any request to reopen made whilst an exclusion is active will be rejected.

By clicking the below ‘Request a self-exclusion’ option from the account closure menu, you agree that you understand the self-exclusion process, that your account will be closed immediately and we will use all reasonable means to restrict your access on all of our brands within 24 hours.

WAIT! Don’t miss out on your offer
100% BONUS
UPTO £50 + 50 BONUS SPINS
Join Now